Fire Department Members

Fire Department Line Officers

Name Position
Dave Lucia........ ........Fire Department Chief, Car-45
Dan Carr Sr........ ........First Assistant Chief, Car-145
Danny Carr........ ........Second Assistant Chief, Car-245
Rick Hartenstein........ ........First Captain, Car-345
Mike Kenderdine........ ........Second Captain, Car-445
Neil Sedlak Sr........ ........Chief Engineer, Car-545
Keith Sladek........ ........Rescue Captain,  Car-645
Paul Burns Sr........ ........E.M.S. Captain, Car-745
Andrew Tsantinis........ ........Dive Captain, Car-845
Larry Bradway........ ........Lieutenant, Car-945
Kim Carr........ ........Lieutenant, Car-1045
Cory Coffua........ ........Lieutenant, Car-1145
Rick Harte........ ........Lieutenant, Car-1245
Ayla Sarles.......   ...... Lieutenant, Car-1345

Fire Department Non-Line Officers

Name Position
Richard Harte........ ........Department President
Mike Kenderdine....... ........Department Vice President
Gary Quinn........ ........Treasurer
Miranda West........ ........Secretary
   

Complete Department Roster

Name Position
Dave Armstrong........ ........Fire Fighter
Wayne Berriault........ ........Life Member
Chris Black........ ........Probationary Member
Larry Bradway........ ........Fire Fighter
Paul Burns Sr........ ........Fire Fighter Instructor  I / EMT
Dan Carr Jr........ ........Fire Fighter II, EMT, Diver, Parade Organizer
Dan Carr Sr........ ........Fire Fighter Instructor I / Diver,EMR
Kim Carr........ ........Fire Fighter, EMR
Roger Cheman........ ........Life Member
Corey Coffua........ ........Fire Fighter
Albert Comarella........ ........Life Member
Andrew Crisantemi........ ........Probationary Member
Matt Dickson........ ........Probationary Member
Barry Festi........ ........Life Member
Bud Finch........ ........Life Member
John Finch........ ........Fire FighterFire Police / Member
Tom Finch........ ........Fire Fighter, Diver, Fire Marshall
Ashley Gamble........ ........Probationary Member
Lynn Grant........ ........Fire Fighter/ EMT / EMR Instructor
Lisa Harrison........ ........Life Member / EMT
Rick Harte........ ........Engineer, EMT
Rick Hartenstien........ ........Fire Fighter I / EMT, Diver
Robert Hatch........ ........Member
Stephen Hughes........ ........Probationary Member
Mike Kenderdine........ ........Fire Fighter / Diver/EMT
Peter Kovaleski........ ........Probationary Member
Brian Legare........ ........Probationary Member
Alicia Llyod........ ........Probationary Member
Dave Lucia........ ........Fire Fighter Instructor I /  EMT / NIMS Cordinator
Carrie Martell........ ........EMR
Matt Martell........ ........Fire Fighter I, EMR/Diver
Mitchell Muzio........ ........Fire Fighter
Cindy North........ ........Fire Fighter / EMT
Sue O'Leary........ ........EMT, Hall Organizer
Mike Puttin........ ........Fire Police, Diver, PD 145
Gary Quinn........ ........Fire Police
Earl Royce........ ........Fire Police. Life Member
Alberto Rivera........ ........Fire Fighter
Ayla Sarles........ ........Probationary Member
Joe Satkowski........ ........Fire Police, Life Member
Neil Sedlak........ ........Fire Fighter / EMT
Amanda Sewell........ ........Fire Fighter / EMR
John Sellew........ ........Fire Fighter / EMR
Keith Sladek........ ........Fire Fighter / EMT
Stephen Shoults........ ........Probationary Member
Kyle Southwick........ ........Fire Fighter / EMR - Military Leave
Andrew Tsantinis........ ........Probationary Members/Diver
Gary West........ ........Probationary Member
Jason West........ ........Probationary Member
Miranda West........ ........Probationary Member
Gary Wilson........ ........EMR / Engineer
Scott Wilson........ ........Probationary Member
Brian Works........ ........Fire Fighter I / EMR
Jill York........ ........Fire Fighter I / EMT
   
Cadet / Junior Members Cadet / Junior Members
Tim Arzt Ross Middleton
Patrick Cannon Shawn Sellew
Marc Richard Dave Simons